Game Schedules

The Bowl Sydney Tournament Schedules & Information for divisions 1, 2 and 3.
Team Highlighter
Select your team and any others to highlight them below.
25
24 August 2019

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

1024 The Horsley Drive, Wetherill Park 2164
Team 1   Team 2
Gosford Grenades
v
Bowlarama Blackjacks
Tenpin City Pirates
v
Wetherill Park Guns
Tenpin City Dark Knights
v
Rooty Hill Rogues
Bye
v
Fairfield Odd Bodz
Campbelltown City Chihuahuas
v
Bowlarama Gorillas
Fairfield Underdogs
v
Strathfield 5 of a Kind
26
31 August 2019

ZONE Bowling Rooty Hill

55 Sherbrooke Street, Rooty Hill 2766
Team 1   Team 2
Rooty Hill Rogues
v
Strathfield 5 of a Kind
Bowlarama Blackjacks
v
Campbelltown City Chihuahuas
Bye
v
Fairfield Underdogs
Bowlarama Gorillas
v
Tenpin City Pirates
Wetherill Park Guns
v
Fairfield Odd Bodz
Tenpin City Dark Knights
v
Gosford Grenades
27
7 September 2019

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

1024 The Horsley Drive, Wetherill Park 2164
Team 1   Team 2
Wetherill Park Guns
v
Fairfield Underdogs
Gosford Grenades
v
Bowlarama Gorillas
Strathfield 5 of a Kind
v
Fairfield Odd Bodz
Tenpin City Dark Knights
v
Campbelltown City Chihuahuas
Bye
v
Rooty Hill Rogues
Tenpin City Pirates
v
Bowlarama Blackjacks
28
14 September 2019

Tenpin City Lidcombe

92 Parramatta Road, Lidcombe 2141
Team 1   Team 2
Bye
v
Campbelltown City Chihuahuas
Tenpin City Dark Knights
v
Fairfield Odd Bodz
Gosford Grenades
v
Wetherill Park Guns
Fairfield Underdogs
v
Bowlarama Blackjacks
Tenpin City Pirates
v
Strathfield 5 of a Kind
Rooty Hill Rogues
v
Bowlarama Gorillas
29
21 September 2019

Strathfield Superbowl

546 Liverpool Road, Strathfield South 2136
Team 1   Team 2
Fairfield Odd Bodz
v
Bowlarama Gorillas
Bye
v
Tenpin City Pirates
Rooty Hill Rogues
v
Bowlarama Blackjacks
Gosford Grenades
v
Strathfield 5 of a Kind
Tenpin City Dark Knights
v
Fairfield Underdogs
Wetherill Park Guns
v
Campbelltown City Chihuahuas
28 September 2019

ECCC

5 October 2019

Labour Day

30
12 October 2019

Gosford City Bowl

10 Brooks Avenue, Wyoming 2250
Team 1   Team 2
Tenpin City Dark Knights
v
Tenpin City Pirates
Campbelltown City Chihuahuas
v
Strathfield 5 of a Kind
Fairfield Underdogs
v
Bowlarama Gorillas
Rooty Hill Rogues
v
Wetherill Park Guns
Gosford Grenades
v
Bye
Bowlarama Blackjacks
v
Fairfield Odd Bodz
31
19 October 2019

7-10 Split Fairfield

22 Railway Parade, Fairfield 2165
Team 1   Team 2
Campbelltown City Chihuahuas
v
Gosford Grenades
Fairfield Odd Bodz
v
Rooty Hill Rogues
Wetherill Park Guns
v
Strathfield 5 of a Kind
Tenpin City Pirates
v
Fairfield Underdogs
Bowlarama Gorillas
v
Bowlarama Blackjacks
Bye
v
Tenpin City Dark Knights
32
26 October 2019

Campbelltown City Bowl

11 Hollylea Road, Leumeah 2560
Team 1   Team 2
Strathfield 5 of a Kind
v
Bye
Fairfield Underdogs
v
Gosford Grenades
Fairfield Odd Bodz
v
Campbelltown City Chihuahuas
Bowlarama Blackjacks
v
Tenpin City Dark Knights
Rooty Hill Rogues
v
Tenpin City Pirates
Bowlarama Gorillas
v
Wetherill Park Guns
33
2 November 2019

Tenpin City Lidcombe

92 Parramatta Road, Lidcombe 2141
Team 1   Team 2
Fairfield Underdogs
v
Rooty Hill Rogues
Strathfield 5 of a Kind
v
Bowlarama Blackjacks
Bowlarama Gorillas
v
Tenpin City Dark Knights
Wetherill Park Guns
v
Bye
Fairfield Odd Bodz
v
Gosford Grenades
Campbelltown City Chihuahuas
v
Tenpin City Pirates
34
9 November 2019

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

1024 The Horsley Drive, Wetherill Park 2164
Team 1   Team 2
Bowlarama Blackjacks
v
Wetherill Park Guns
Bowlarama Gorillas
v
Bye
Tenpin City Pirates
v
Gosford Grenades
Campbelltown City Chihuahuas
v
Rooty Hill Rogues
Strathfield 5 of a Kind
v
Tenpin City Dark Knights
Fairfield Odd Bodz
v
Fairfield Underdogs
35
16 November 2019

Tenpin City Lidcombe

92 Parramatta Road, Lidcombe 2141
Team 1   Team 2
Tenpin City Pirates
v
Fairfield Odd Bodz
Wetherill Park Guns
v
Tenpin City Dark Knights
Bowlarama Blackjacks
v
Bye
Strathfield 5 of a Kind
v
Bowlarama Gorillas
Fairfield Underdogs
v
Campbelltown City Chihuahuas
Gosford Grenades
v
Rooty Hill Rogues
30 November 2019

Presentation

Team Highlighter
Select your team and any others to highlight them below.
26
24 August 2019

Tenpin City Lidcombe

92 Parramatta Road, Lidcombe 2141
Team 1   Team 2
Lidcombe Lynx
v
Strathfield Vikings
Strathfield Sharks
v
Rooty Hill Strikers
Wetherill Park Cobras
v
Windsor Wildcats
Wetherill Park Rebels
v
Mittagong Highlanders
Rooty Hill Pikachoos
v
Bowlarama Alleycatz
Strathfield Scorpions
v
Rooty Hill Rhinos
Rooty Hill Explosion
v
Lidcombe Jokers
Campbelltown City Sixers
v
Western Force
27
31 August 2019

ZONE Bowling Rooty Hill

55 Sherbrooke Street, Rooty Hill 2766
Team 1   Team 2
Bowlarama Alleycatz
v
Campbelltown City Sixers
Lidcombe Jokers
v
Mittagong Highlanders
Rooty Hill Pikachoos
v
Western Force
Wetherill Park Cobras
v
Rooty Hill Rhinos
Strathfield Sharks
v
Lidcombe Lynx
Wetherill Park Rebels
v
Rooty Hill Explosion
Rooty Hill Strikers
v
Strathfield Vikings
Strathfield Scorpions
v
Windsor Wildcats
28
7 September 2019

Mittagong Highlands Tenpin

205 Old Hume Highway, Mittagong 2575
Team 1   Team 2
Lidcombe Jokers
v
Wetherill Park Rebels
Rooty Hill Pikachoos
v
Campbelltown City Sixers
Rooty Hill Explosion
v
Mittagong Highlanders
Lidcombe Lynx
v
Rooty Hill Strikers
Windsor Wildcats
v
Rooty Hill Rhinos
Bowlarama Alleycatz
v
Western Force
Strathfield Scorpions
v
Wetherill Park Cobras
Strathfield Vikings
v
Strathfield Sharks
29
14 September 2019

Strathfield Superbowl

546 Liverpool Road, Strathfield South 2136
Team 1   Team 2
Strathfield Sharks
v
Western Force
Bowlarama Alleycatz
v
Lidcombe Lynx
Campbelltown City Sixers
v
Rooty Hill Strikers
Windsor Wildcats
v
Rooty Hill Explosion
Strathfield Scorpions
v
Mittagong Highlanders
Rooty Hill Pikachoos
v
Strathfield Vikings
Rooty Hill Rhinos
v
Wetherill Park Rebels
Lidcombe Jokers
v
Wetherill Park Cobras
30
21 September 2019

Tenpin City Lidcombe

92 Parramatta Road, Lidcombe 2141
Team 1   Team 2
Rooty Hill Rhinos
v
Mittagong Highlanders
Wetherill Park Cobras
v
Rooty Hill Explosion
Strathfield Scorpions
v
Wetherill Park Rebels
Strathfield Vikings
v
Bowlarama Alleycatz
Rooty Hill Strikers
v
Western Force
Lidcombe Jokers
v
Windsor Wildcats
Strathfield Sharks
v
Campbelltown City Sixers
Lidcombe Lynx
v
Rooty Hill Pikachoos
31
28 September 2019

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

1024 The Horsley Drive, Wetherill Park 2164
Team 1   Team 2
5 October 2019

Labour Day

32
12 October 2019

Strathfield Superbowl

546 Liverpool Road, Strathfield South 2136
Team 1   Team 2
33
19 October 2019

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

1024 The Horsley Drive, Wetherill Park 2164
Team 1   Team 2
34
26 October 2019

Campbelltown City Bowl

11 Hollylea Road, Leumeah 2560
Team 1   Team 2
35
2 November 2019

Windsor Ten Pin Bowl

102 Ham Street, South Windsor 2756
Team 1   Team 2
36
9 November 2019

Mittagong Highlands Tenpin

205 Old Hume Highway, Mittagong 2575
Team 1   Team 2
37
16 November 2019

Bowlarama Wetherill Park

1024 The Horsley Drive, Wetherill Park 2164
Team 1   Team 2
30 November 2019

Presentation

Team Highlighter
Select your team and any others to highlight them below.